| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

Merchant navies

Page history last edited by PBworks 13 years, 3 months ago

Italian merchant ships

 

"ADRIATICA" SOCIETA ANONIMA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Venezia

 

Abbazia37061912
Adriatico19761931
Albano2358191819371941
Assiria27051928
Barletta19751931
Bolsena2352191819371942
Bosforo35671929
Brindisi19761931
Brioni19871931
Caldea27031927
Calino50001939
Calitea40131933
Campidoglio37021910
Cilicia27471927
Citta di Bari33391927
Diana33471923
Duino13341923
Egeo33111927
Egitto32201927
Esperia113981918
Fenicia25841919
Filippo Grimani34311928
Francesco Morosini24231928
Galilea80401918
Gerusalemme80521920
Iseo23661918
Lero19801936
Loredan13571936
Marco Polo122721912
Merano37051909
Monte Gargano19761931
Narenta13621934
Palatino19651913
Palestina70391916
Piero Foscari34231928
Quirinale37791907
Rodi32201928
Stampalia12281907
Vesta33511923
Zara19761931

 

AZIENDA GENERALE ITALIANA PETROLI, Genova

 

Franco Martelli109001939
Iridio Mantovani100001939
Rapallo58121922
Recco55951921
Giulio Gordani100001939

 

ANTONIO BRIGNETI, Genova

 

Teresa Olivaribark806,391870aft 1888

 

COMPAGNIA GENOVESE DI NAVIGAZIONE A VAPORE SA, Genova

 

Capo Alga47231918
Capo Arma31951905
Capo Faro34761905
Capo Lena48201921
Capo Mele30601909
Capo Noli39211917
Capo Olmo47811923
Capo Orso31491916
Capo Rosa46631939
Capo Vado43911906
Capo Vita57751916

 

COMPAGNIA ITALIANA DI NAVIGAZIONE SA, Shanghai

 

Amba Alagi37101910
Aprilia22781890
Comandante Paolini11041908
Enderta22781907
Enna28681905
Furiere Consolini19221917
Glotto19111907
Granatiere Padula39041909
Lamone16821899
Littoria17231903
Marco Polo30631923
Matteo Ricci19111906
Panaro16601890
Pluto38321914
Reno18401907
Savio16251890
Tembien I34391913
Tirso21751906
Vesuvio18651903

 

COMPAGNIA ITALIANA MARITTIMA, Venezia

 

Burano44501901
Marangona52571914
Todaro51621913
Trottiera62051901

 

COMPAGNIA ITALIANA TRANSATLANTICA, Genova

 

Somalia2314191819261932
Eritrea2301191819261932

 

COMPAGNIA ITALIANA TRASPORTI OLII MINERALII (C.I.T.O.M.), Genova

 

Annarella59991913
Gianna M57191913
Giorgio48871907

 

COMPAGNIA VENEZIA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Venezia

 

San Giovanni Battista56281913
Santa Maria35391914
San Leonardo46571907
Santa Paola4261913

 

 

CORRADO SA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Genova

 

Albisola40971927
Andrea51521921
Bacicin Padre55911918
Buccari45431925
Caterina Madre40191904
Ceso61381917
Dante49011914
Dino5587192019321941
Hermada44211907
Ines Corrado51591918
Laura Corrado36451899
Pollenzo64701920
Premuda44271907
Rina Corrado19185180
Valdarno56961919
Valentino Coda44861924
Zeffiro51651918

 

DANI & Co., Genova

 

DITTA G.M. BARBAGELATA, Genova

 

Americano70081903
Atlas20051898
Genoano60671914
Luisiano25521917
Persiano24741889
Riva Ligure21361906

 

FILLI BIANCHI DI SEBASTIANO, Genova

 

Nina2212191919201925

 

FRATELLI G. & F. BOZZO, Genova

 

Beppe48591912
Madda51811919

 

FRATELLI MORTOLA fu G.B.

 

{Nostra Signora del Rosario]1581829bef 1839|

 

GIACOMO COSTA,fu ANDREA, Genova

 

Antonietta Costa59001913
Beatrice C61321920
Enrico Costa40801928
Eugenio C40781928
Frederico14661920
Giacomo C46381920
Langano12461894

 

GIOVANNI GAVARONE, fu GIOVANNI, Genova

 

GIUSEPPE GAVARONE, Genova

 

DE GREGORI

 

La Mia Famiglia24641862

 

GOTTARDO ACOSSATO & LUDOVICO PEIRANO, Genova; 1864: PEIRANO, DANOVARO & Cia, Genova

 

Adriatico1141186218621877
Alessandro Volta596186218621877

 

ING. GIO(VANNI).BATT(IST)A BIBOLINI, Genova

 

Marigola59961906
Pertusola15041882
Pugliola20741917
Tellaro22341920

 

ILVA S.A. AlTI FORI E ACCIAERIE D'ITALIA, GENOVA

 

India1310187019151920
Nina2212191919251944

 

IMPRESE NAVIGAZIONE COMMERCIALE SA (I.N.S.A.), Roma

 

INDUSTRIE NAVALI SA (.I.N.S.A.), Genova

 

LA MERIDIONALE DI NAVIGAZIONE, Napoli

 

Camogli5210191819281930
Sebeto3165191819291930

 

LLOYD MERIDIONALE SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE

 

War Amazon3165191819191920
War Angler5210191819191920

 

LLOYD TRIESTINO SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Trieste

 

Albano2358191819321937
Bolsena2352191819321937
Somalia2314191819371942
Eritrea2301191819371940

 

LUIGI PODESTA, Genova

 

Paoletto1730191819601963

 

MARINO QUERCI, Genova

 

Marzocco5393191819381940

 

MARITTIMA RAVENNATE SA, Ravenna

 

Lamone1730191819491960

 

NAVIGAZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA

 

Adriatico1141186218811914
Africa1112186518811909
Lombardo1359187018811910
Arabia1351187018811902
India1310187018811910
Stromboli5214191819191927

 

PIAGGIO, Quinto

 

Erasmo Piaggio

806,391870

 

G. PITTALUGA, Genova

 

Adriatico1141186219141926

 

POLENA SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Genova

 

Delfin]5210191819351942

 

F. REPETTO fu G.B., Genova

 

Prospero Repetto120918691880

 

RAFFAELE RUBATTINO

 

Africa1112186518651881
Asia1359187018701881
Arabia1351187018701881
India1310187018701881
Europa1870
Adriatico1141186218771881
Alessandro Volta59618621877

 

FORTUNATO SCHIAFFINO, GENOVA

 

Industria599,7118731873

 

PROSPERO SCHIAFFINO, GENOVA

 

Industria42518501850

 

SICILIA SA DI NAVIGAZIONE, Palermo, since 1922 SOCIETA ANONIMA DI NAVIGAZIONE ORIENTALE, Palermo

 

Rodi

1925:{Rodi S]

2301191819191926

 

SOCIETA ANONIMA DI NAVIGAZIONE APUANA, Roma

 

Tullia2342191819201923

 

SOCIETA ANONIMA NAZIONALE DI SERVIZI MARITTIMI, Palermo

 

Lombardo1359187019101918

 

SOCIETA COMMERCIALE ITALIANA DI NAVIGAZIONE

 

War Anemone5214191819181919

 

SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE TITO CAMPANELLA, Genova

 

Clelia Campanella32451917
Lina Campanella33561893
Mira36151908
Pietro Campanella61401906

 

SOCIETA IN AZIONI NAVIGAZIONE GENERALE GEROLIMICH & Co,Trieste

 

SOCIETA ITALIANA DI NAVIGAZIONE FLORIO, Palermo

 

Lombardo1359187019281928

 

SOCIETA ITALIANA DI SERVIZI MARITTIMI, Genova

 

Albano2358191819191932
Bolsena2352191819191932

 

SOCIETA MARITTIMA ITALIANA, Genova

 

India1310187019131915
Lombardo1359187019181924

 

SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE "ITALIA", Genova

 

Lombardo1359187019241928

 

SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE ROMA, Genova

 

Rovereto5210191819201928
Rosignano2314191819201926

 

SOCIETA DI NAVIGAZIONE ROMA, Palermo

 

Rovato3165191819201929

 

SOCIETA NAZIONALE DI SERVIZI MARITTIMI, Palermo

 

India1310187019101913

 

"TIRRENIA" (FLOTTE RIUNITE FLORIO-CITRA),Genova

 

Somalia2314191819321937
Eritrea2301191819321937

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.